Skip to main content

Spas & Pool Finishes

Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes

Plaster, Pebble Tec and glass tile finishes.

What is included

What Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes includes

The finish sets the color of your water and the feel underfoot. Blue Canyon offers plaster in white or colors, Pebble Tec, and glass tile so you can choose the look that suits your pool.
  • Plaster in white or colors
  • Pebble Tec finishes
  • Glass tile
  • Finish selection help

The facts

Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes: what to know

Finish options
Plaster (white or colored), Pebble Tec and glass tile

Talk with us about Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes.

How it works

How Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes works, step by step

Select

We help you compare plaster, Pebble Tec and glass tile and choose colors.

Local conditions

Built for Texas conditions

Rough, stained or peeling plaster is a common sign that an older pool is ready for a new finish.

Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes helps address

  • High humidity and long hot summers
  • Heavy rain and high humidity
  • Drought cycles

Talk with us about Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes.

Questions

Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes questions

Talk with us about Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes.

Ready to start Plaster & Pebble Tec Finishes?

Talk with owner and designer Heath Wharton about your backyard. Your design consultation is free.